Administration

Archway Classical Academy | Trivium West Administration Team

Jamee Twardeck

Headmaster

Margaret Carroll

Assistant Headmaster

Kristina Eckert

Office Manager

Susie Kissell

Office Support

Deborah Dammeir

Assistant Office Manager

Lily Bader

Receptionist

Annann Hong

Academy Giving Manager

Brienne McDonald

Communications Director

Veronica Neal

ESS Regional Coordinator

Kristin Jackson

ESS Coordinator

Rosalyn Nelson

ESS Coordinator

Carey Dahlstrom

ELL/ESS Support

Denise Schooley

Health Aide

Kelly Boerckel

School Counselor

Jodi Tinker

Librarian

Kendra Montoya

Extracurricular Clubs Director

Karen Irwin

Reading Specialist/Early Drop-off Club Director

Leann Higbee

Testing Coordinator

Katie Gardea

Athenaeum Coordinator

Kindergarten

Amy Kratz

KA Lead Teacher

Lori Webster

KA Lead Teacher

Lindsey Smith

KA Assistant Teacher

Rubi Vasquez

KB Lead Teacher

Susana Salinas

KB Assistant Teacher

Summer Guijarro

KC Lead Teacher

Lisa Swanson

KC Assistant Teacher

Dawne Franklin

KC Assistant Teacher

First Grade

Analise Gartner

1A Lead Teacher

Mandy Moore

1A Assistant Teacher

Deb Ingersoll

1B Lead Teacher

Cynthia Lopez

1B Assistant Teacher

Jaime Baij

1C Lead Teacher

Kendra Montoya

1C Assistant Teacher

Second Grade

Susan Lyon

2A Lead Teacher

Jill Hull

2A Assistant Teacher

Melissa Stuart

2B Lead Teacher

Melissa Villalobos

2B Assistant Teacher

Nathan Carmichael

2C Lead Teacher

Shayna Taylor

2C Lead Teacher

Maria Shannon

2C Assistant Teacher

Third Grade

Deb Hopper

3A Lead Teacher

Retta Hays

3A Assistant Teacher

Samantha Uphoff

3B Lead Teacher

Laura Bader

3B Assistant Teacher

Nathalia (Kane) Carmichael

3C Lead Teacher

Kim Semenza

3C Assistant Teacher

Fourth Grade

Leann Higbee

4A Lead Teacher

Annabelle Robertson

4A Assistant Teacher

Deborah Quintanilla

4B Lead Teacher

Sue Mercy

4B Assistant Teacher

Tanya Perkins

4C Lead Teacher

Amy Petras

4C Lead Teacher

Fifth Grade

Nicki Pacheco

5A Lead Teacher

Don Radford

5A Assistant Teacher

Olesya Balzhyk

5B Lead Teacher

Fiona Kolia

5B Assistant Teacher

Sarah Kiker

5C Lead Teacher

Jeremy Kratz

5C Assistant Teacher

Art

Lindsey Smith

K-1 Art Teacher

Clare (Kober) Wright

2-5 Art Teacher

Music

Karla Cornell

K-3 Music Teacher

Amy Kratz

4-5 Music Teacher

Physical Education

Kristin Taylor

K-3 P.E. Teacher

Stan Larochelle

4-5 P.E. Teacher

Languages

Andrea Hamilton

K-3 Spanish Teacher

Nathan Carmichael

4-5 Latin Teacher